Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law") and its regulations, Logística Mantis y Asociados, SC ("Young God", "us" or "our"), with address located at ESTRELLA # 75 SAN JUAN XALPA, IZTAPALAPA, DISTRITO FEDERAL CP 09850, is responsible for collecting your Personal Data (as defined below), which you provide ("You" or the "Owner"), of use that is given to them, of their protection and we promise to maintain their security and trust in accordance with the provisions of the Law and this privacy notice (the "Privacy Notice").


SCOPE OF THIS NOTICE

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to inform you about the privacy practices in the use of the data you provide us, which may be collected by our advisors, representatives, commission agents, executives and distributors through our website. http://www.younggodshop.com (the "Website"), applications, written or verbal media.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

For the purposes indicated in the Privacy Notice, we may collect your personal data when you provide it to us through personal surveys, when you visit the website or through the use of our online services. The personal data that we collect from you are taken in accordance with the principles of consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in accordance with the provisions of the Law (hereinafter, the "Personal Data"); The data that we may collect from you may be:

*Full name;

*Email address;

* Landline phone number;

* Cell phone number;

*Home;

* Information from your social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram).

*Date of birth; and

* Payment information (such as an account number or credit card).

Sensitive personal information

In the information that we require for the elaboration of the invoicing and the provision of our professional services, either by our own means or through a courier service, we do not collect personal data of a confidential nature.

At Young God, the personal data that is collected, as well as the information collected from each individual, is different and is stored in separate databases. In addition, the information you provide us must be true and complete, in the event that such information or the Personal Data that we collect from you through the Website are incomplete or false, the user will respond at all times for the data provided and, In No case, we will. will be responsible for the veracity of the same, including the information about your personal data.

PURPOSES OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

The personal data collected by us will be used to provide the products requested through the website, as well as to inform you of any type of change in them. Likewise, the Personal Data collected allows YOUNG GOD to have all the sufficient elements to quote the requested products and contact customers or users, when necessary, to complete the procedures for the sale of the products. Likewise, and in addition to what is established in this section, the collection of Personal Data has the following purposes: (i) attend to your inquiries and requests; (ii) verify your identity; (iii) deliver products and merchandise purchased online; (iv) communicate with you regarding your account and activities on the website; (v) personalize content, advertisements, and offers for you; (vi) inform about current or new products, according to the client's interests, as well as changes or modifications in them; (vii) provide better customer or user service; (viii) in case the user and / or the client have requested the service, send newsletters, emails or any other message through a cell phone, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter; (ix) generate statistics; and (x) respond to or comply with applicable law, as well as requests made by federal and local authorities.


YOUNG GOD utilizará los datos personales solo de una manera compatible con los fines para los que fueron recopilados. Asimismo, tomará las medidas necesarias para garantizar que los Datos Personales sean relevantes para los fines previstos, precisos, completos y actualizados.


PROTECTION

YOUNG GOD complies with the technological, physical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data and will try to install those other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to guarantee the integrity, confidentiality, availability and good use of your Personal Data, avoiding its loss. . , transmission and unauthorized access. Notwithstanding the foregoing, and because the security measures may be subject to violations for reasons beyond our control, YOUNG GOD undertakes to inform you in case of vulnerability in our security measures, so that you can take the appropriate measures in defense of your rights.
We take information security very seriously and use certain necessary security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, transmission, alteration and destruction of personal data.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You, as the owner of the Personal Data, can at any time express your refusal to process your Personal Data for any purpose that is not necessary to comply with the legal relationship that links you with Us, or at any time, you can revoke the consent that It has been granted to us for the treatment of your Personal Data, to limit the use or disclosure of the same, as well as to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition ("ARCO" rights).

In accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraph, you must contact the Customer Service via email support@younggodshop.com or through the Customer Service that YOUNG GOD has specifically designated as responsible for the protection of personal data and who will be in charge. Provide the corresponding guidance to meet this request. The request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition must contain and accompany the following information: (i) the name and address or email address of the Holder; (ii) documents that prove the identity of the Holder (for example, voter ID or passport); (iii) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the Holder seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights; (iv) clearly specify if the request is for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition; (v) the reason for the request; and (vi) the modifications that will be made in the event that the request is for the rectification of personal data.

YOUNG GOD may deny access to your Personal Data or reject the rectification, cancellation and opposition related to them in the following cases:

When the applicant is not the subject of the Personal Data or the legal representative is not duly accredited for such purposes;
When the applicant's personal data is not found in the YOUNG GOD database;
III. When the rights of a third party are negatively affected;

When there is a legal impediment or product of the decision of a competent authority to restrict access to Personal Data or not to allow its rectification, cancellation or opposition in relation to them and
When the rectification, cancellation and / or opposition has been made previously. The denial may be partial, in which case YOUNG GOD will carry out the access, rectification or cancellation requested by you.
The action of providing the Personal Data will be free and you will only have to pay the justified costs to send, copy or provide the data in other formats. This right can be exercised free of charge, subject to the accreditation of your identity before YOUNG GOD as the owner of the Personal Data. However, if the request is made again in a 12-month period, the costs will not exceed three days of the Minimum Effective Wage in Mexico City, unless there are substantial changes in the applicable laws.


Once the request has been made, we will inform you, within a maximum period of 30 (thirty) calendar days, counted from the date on which the request was received, the decision taken and, where appropriate, it will become effective within 15 (fifteen) calendar days. days after the date on which its origin is communicated. The foregoing with the understanding that the aforementioned terms may be extended once, when the particularities of the case warrant it in the YOUNG GOD trial.


TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Except as provided in this document, we will not provide your personal information to third parties without your consent. We may share non-personal information, such as aggregated data and usage information, with third parties. Additionally, we may share your information as disclosed at the time you provide us with your information, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

On our website, you may have the opportunity to choose to receive information or marketing offers from another person or agree to the exchange of your Personal Data with a third party, including social media sites such as Facebook or Twitter. If you agree to the sharing of your Personal Data, it will be disclosed to the third party and will be subject to that third party's privacy policy and business practices.



CHANGES

YOUNG GOD will modify, without prior notice, this Privacy Notice whenever it is necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative change or for any legitimate purpose of the brand.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, any modification made to this Privacy Notice will be published and warned on the website www.younggodshop.com, Privacy Notice section.

For all the above, YOUNG GOD recommends that users read this Privacy Notice periodically to know the changes made to it.


ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This Privacy Notice is subject to the terms and conditions of the website owned by YOUNG GOD, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and YOUNG GOD. If you use our services, it means that you have read, understood and accepted the terms set out above. If you do not agree with them, the Owner should not provide any personal data, or use the services established on the website.

If you have questions or concerns about the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice, regarding your privacy when using the service or services that YOUNG GOD provides to you, please contact us via the email support @ younggodshop. com or write to us at the following address: av. Colonia del Valle # 435 Col. Del Valle, ZIP: 03100 Telephone: 56627013 or 56627014.